Notes on OUTBUILDING, MIN Y AFON, Llanerchaeron, Ceredigion 2014

I am not entirely sure if this is the correct name of this house – it stands down a small lane beside the newly erected Llanerchaeron corrugated train waiting room, on the disused railway line. The house is in a poor state but the land around the rear has been cleared so obviously, one hopes, consolidation work will soon begin. I also expect this is owned by National Trust but could be wrong – any info gratefully received.
Return to house, little had changed since the last time I'd visited - this corrugated building was in fact a stable, dilapidated and sorrowful but worth an exposure nonetheless.