Description

HUB Festival Cardiff is an opportunity for Wonderbrass to show off! This festival brings together all the amazing music Cardiff has to offer on one street over one weekend. Rock, Reggae, Folk, Blues, Funk, Hip Hop, Pop, Jazz, Electronic, Indie, Psych, Metal - as many genres as they can find, with promoters/musicians/venues working together to show the rest of the country that Cardiff is absolutely buzzing. Everything from Comedy, Spoken Word & Poetry, Performance Art, Live Graffiti & Street Dance, Carnival acts, Silent Discos, Workshops, Street Food, DJs, Open Mic, Buskers and lots more! Here's Wonderbrass bringing some big bold brass to the party in 2017.