Juliet Revell discusses learning Welsh. Video clip in Welsh. Translation:

"I’m very fond of learning new languages. Welsh is very interesting, and different to my mother tongue. And also it’s a great challenge for me to learn it. I believe it’s important for me to be able to speak Welsh so I can socialise with people locally. Because I live in Wales now. Wales is my home.
I speak Welsh with neighbours, friends, or my Welsh tutor. Sometimes I’ll go to a CYD (Friends of Welsh Learners) meeting to practice my Welsh. I have one very interesting story. One of my neighbours, the farmer, said it was difficult to talk Welsh to me, because my Welsh is as good as a minister’s. Oh, how I loved hearing that!"