John John 'Grassy' of Church St, Cowbridge
Information gathered on this family from descendants

[Computer file ]

Miranda's profile picture
I believe you have linked him incorrectly in the earlier censuses. Mainly as the John John you have in the three earliest census listed above ( sister Blanche mother Mary etc) also appears in the 1881 census with these same relationships. https://www.ancestry.co.uk/imageviewer/collections/8059/images/GLARG11_5326_5330-0805?pId=5677268 as a gentlman labourer living in East Village Cowbridge Whilst this John John is in the 1881 census with his wife and children living in the Limes Cowbridge https://www.ancestry.co.uk/imageviewer/collections/8059/images/GLARG11_5326_5330-0790?pId=5676968 Sorry Two John Johns in the same town with two years difference in birth....