26 negatives : b&w.
No Description
Image 1: Bala Children's Choir rehersing.
Image 2: No Description
Image 3 - 4: Eisteddfodwyr buying tickets for the Barry National Eisteddfod in 1968, in the Barry Eisteddfod stall on the Maes
Image 5 - 6: No Description
Image 7: Corris Band
Image 8: No Description
Image 9: Buying tickets at the Barry National Eisteddfod stall.
Image 10: Ysgol Gymraeg y Barri Children: Gethin Scourfield, David Owens, Sian Owens, Geraint Parry and Rhian Morgan helping to sell y Barry National Eisteddfod's special Christmas cards on the Eisteddfod field.
Image 11 - 13: No Description
Image 14 - 15: T. Glyn Davies, John Gwilym Jones, Tom Parri on the Eisteddfod field.
Image 16: Dennis Roberts (right) and the Language Laboratory on the Eisteddfod field.
Image 17: The Language Laboratory on the Eisteddfod Maes, Peter Jones, from Bridgend who has been learning Welsh for about a year with Dennis Roberts, Mrs Margaret Roberts and Mr Alun Jones.
Image 18: Father Calves from Brittany (left), Mr J. H. Roberts, Pwllheli (middle) and Father le Clerc from Brittany, three who are fluent in Welsh and Breton.
Image 19 - 20: Three girls on the Eisteddfod field in the rain.
Image 21: Two girls busy at Theatr Cymru stall: Mair Gwenllian Gwent from Swansea and Catrin Dwyryd from Dolgellau.
Image 22: Mair Gwenllian Gwent, Swansea.
Image 23: Catrin Dwyryd from Dolgellau.
Image 24: Rhondda Middle Band who won the A class award at the Eisteddfod, with their mascot Jacko (T. J.) Davies, and Vice-chair of the Band, and the cup.
Image 25: No Description