Page 1:
Page 4
No [blank]

William Brewer of the Parish of / St Woolos / in the
Borough of Newport in the County of Monmouth - / Surgeon.

Joseph Brown of Blaina / in the parish of Aberystruth in the County of Monmouth. / Ironmaster / Toll Gate keeper.

Edward Brickley Blacksmith / lately / abiding - / at the House of

Thomas Gibby / in the Parish of Saint Woollos-in the Borough of Newport / in the County of Monmouth Blacksmith & ... up to the 11th Decr 1839 inclusive a Prisoner in / Monmouth Goal-

James Coles otherwise called James Farmer, / Blacksmith late abiding /at the House of / / of Pillgwenlly in the Parish of / Saint Woolos / in the Boro' / of Newport in the County of Monmouth Labourer now / abiding at the House of

Henry Chappell Police Officer of the Borough of / Newport abiding / at the house of / Henry Griffiths of the Parish of / in the Borough of Newport in the County / of Monmouth Grocer

Catherine Charles spinster Daughter of and abiding / at the House of Henry Charles of the Parish of Risca in / the County of Monmouth Beer House Keeper

Mary Charles Spinster Daughter of and abiding at the / House of the said Henry Charles at the same place / at the House of / Henry Charles Quarryman Son of and abiding / of the said Henry Charles at the same place

Henry Musgrove Crispin of Hemus Terrace in the / Parish of Saint Luke Chelsea in the County of / Middlesex Clerk in the Office of the Solicitor for the / affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury

Henry Crow Tredegar Iron Works in the Parish of / Bedwellty in the County of Monmouth Letter Carrier

John Cullimore / the younger / Grocer abiding his father / John Cullimore at Tredegar in the Parish of Bedwellty in the County / of Monmouth Grocer and Publican.

/Henry / Carrol of [blank ] the Parish of Saint Woollos in the Borough of Newport in the County / of Monmouth Carpenter & Beer House Keeper

[Line breaks and 'additions above the line' have been indicated by / ]

Page 2: