Title page of the programme for 'Merrytones 1950' at the Parade Gardens Pavilion, Barry.

Inside page of the programme with an advertisement for Bindles, in The Knap, Barry.

Inside page of the programme with a list of the three main people who worked on the show, Bert Seal, Minna Ward and Billy Dodds, with a short description of their lives and what they will be doing for the performances.

Inside, double-spread page, listing the programme. The types of acts it says it has are:
Sketches, Scenas, Quartettes, Duets, Trios, and Doubles; additionally, there is also a list of
cameos. At the bottom Minna Ward is credited as the creator of the costume designs and dances and Bert Ward is credited as the producer.

Inside page of the programme with a list of three people who are participating in the programme: Phylis Bebe (Comedian) Alan Francis (Baritone), and Doris Mayhew (Soprano).

Inside page of the programme with a list of two people who are participating in the programme: Bobby Burton (Ventriloquist) and Molicia (Contortionist and Speciality Dancer).

Back page of programme with an advertisement for the "Pleasure Island" (at Barry Island) and at the bottom it says "John Collins, Builder and Operator of the Worlds Largest Rides".