Description

Image of island staff, researchers and volunteers onboard the Dale Princess. This year's annual cricket match was held at Caldey Island, where the Skomer team lost.

Top left clockwise around edge of boat - John Waddington, VAW, Jane Waddington, VAW, Cath Fisher, VAW, Fiona Davidson, Puffin Phd, Anna Sutcliffe (standing) Sheila Rowley, VAW, Ben Sutcliffe, Steve Sutcliffe, warden, John Reynolds, Dale sailing, Diane Llewellyn, friend, Lydon Jenkins, Dale sailing, standing. 2 seated are Ray Bishop friend of Steve Sutcliffe and Sherry Wilson Guillemot researcher 1991. Standing, no name, seated no name, standing with pram no name, Claire Ovey, VAW, Henry Ashton, VAW, seated back view Steph Ashton, seated sideways John Henshaw EGI assistant, seated in corner Richard Humpidge assistant warden 1991, Sophie Lake VAW, Virginia Hawkins VAW. Centre of boat top left, Norman Hawkins VAW, Jim Poole, field assistant, no name, Peter Tithecott, Jack Dorman (chairman Skomer and Skokholm comm) (umpire) standing, Simon, Sherry's friend, in centre of boat next to Jim Poole , Annie Poole