Description

Welsh professional boxer Monique Bux on the night of her second bout with opponent Ester Konecna. Bux beat Konecna on points at the Vale Sport Arena, Cardiff on 5th November 2022 after experiencing her first loss to the same opponent 6 months previously. You can hear more about Monique' journey here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u1aAPA72I28; https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F-2lNwixUFo; https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P3K9MWLFhe4. You can watch the first fight here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yIVkgvaI6gQ. You can watch the second fight here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lK21ItYy8Z4