Description

This booklet (English version) documentgs the culmination of the Young People’s Digital Diversity Exchange Project, including the several interviews conducted as part of the project.

At its core, the project is a celebration and exploration of culture and heritage, curated through the lens of the young people in the society, particularly people from the ethnic minority as a tool to promote diversity and community cohesion. The project was led by young people, who came from a diverse range of backgrounds to learn and explore their cultural similarities and differences with the aim of understanding and educating themselves while developing a lasting sense of a wider community.