Description

Victoria, from South America, arrived in the UK from Bolivia at 17 in 1965. She adapted, stating, "Bolivia hasn't left me." My home is here now, 58 years that I've been here… I have my great-grandchildren” Cherishing unity in Newport, respect and the importance of Age Alive, “I'm very, very strong believer in things happen for a reason.”

Urdu:
وکٹوریا، جنوبی امریکا سے ہیں، 1965 میں بولیویا سے برطانیہ آئیں. انہوں نے اپنے آپ کو ترتیب دی، "بولیویا نے مجھے چھوڑا نہیں." میرا گھر یہاں ہے، 58 سال ہو چکے ہیں کہ میں یہاں ہوں... میرے پاس میرے بڑے نوازہہہیں۔" نیوپورٹ میں یکجہتی کو قدر کرتے ہوئے، احترام اور عمر بھر کے لئے اےج زندگی کی اہمیت، "میں بہت زیادہ مضبوط مومن ہوں کہ چیزیں ایک وجہ کی بنا پر ہوتی ہیں۔"

Welsh:
Mae Victoria, o Dde America, wedi cyrraedd yn y DU o Bwiliwia yn 17 oed yn 1965. Mae hi wedi addasu, gan ddweud, "Nid yw Bwiliwia wedi gadael fi." Fy nghartref yma nawr, 58 mlynedd yr wyf wedi bod yma... mae gen i fy nghenhadon mawr" Gan drysori undod yn Newport, parch a phwysigrwydd Oed Byw, "Rwy'n gredwr cryf iawn mewn pethau yn digwydd am reswm."