Description

The sisters were born here in the UK but that didn’t stop them from experiencing racism in their daily life. In 1984, their father co-founded the Gwent Community Relations Council, improving health settings. They found solace in Coffee and Laughs and Age Alive, combating loneliness."

Urdu:
بہنیں یہاں برطانیہ میں پیدا ہوئیں مگر ان کو روزانہ کی زندگی میں نسلی امتیاز کا سامنا ہوا۔ 1984 میں ان کے والد نے گوینٹ کمیونٹی رشتہ دار کونسل کی تعمیر کی، صحت کے مراکز کی بہتری۔ انہوں نے کافی اینڈ لاگز اور عمر بھر کیلئے عمر بھر کیلئے عمر بھر کیلئے اپنے آپ کو پایا۔

Welsh:
Genedigaethwyd y chwiorydd yma yn y DU ond nid oedd hynny'n atal profiad o hiliaeth. Yn 1984, cyd-sefydlodd eu tad Gyngor Cysylltiadau Cymunedol Gwent, gan wella gosodiadau iechyd. Cawson hyfrydwch mewn Coffee and Laughs a Age Alive, yn herio unigrwydd.