Description

Zar Hansa, born in Mauritius in 1969, cherishes her childhood memories in there and London, values community, and emphasises passing traditions like Ramadan and Eid."Our festivals are the fun parts of our childhood. Reflecting on her life, she notes, "All of life experiences have made me who I am today."

Urdu:
زار ہنسا، جنم 1969 میں ماریشس میں ہوا، اپنے بچپن کی یادوں کا قدر کرتا ہے وہاں اور لندن، اجتماع کی قدر کرتا ہے، اور رمضان اور عید جیسی روایات کو زور دیتا ہے۔ "ہمارے تہوار ہمارے بچپن کے مزیدار حصے ہیں۔ اپنے زندگی کا خلاصہ کرتے ہوئے، وہ نوٹ کرتا ہے، "سب زندگی کے تجربات نے مجھے وہ بنایا ہے جو میں آج ہوں۔"

Welsh:
Mae Zar Hansa, a ganesid yn Mauritius yn 1969, yn gwerthfawrogi ei chofion o'i plentyndod yno a Llundain, yn gwerthfawrogi cymuned, ac yn pwysleisio trosglwyddo traddodiadau fel Ramadan ac Eid. "Mae ein gwyliau'n rannau hwyl o'n plentyndod." Gan fyfyrio ar ei bywyd, mae'n nodi, "Mae holl brofiadau fy mywyd wedi fy nenu i beth yr wyf i heddiw."