A colour photo of Great Harmeston house, Milford Haven. No negative.

Anonymous's profile picture
I lived there from 1952 t0 1960 approx.. the contents of the attic were amazing.. pictures, a full sized billiard table, dental equipment etc ... a privy in the orchard. The owners thought my family were the lowest of the low. Hmmmm what happened to them!!
Interesting l lived in this house from about 1967 to 1977 the snooker table was still there and in goog condition,the orchard was all overgrown but what a place to live as a kid.Most of my time i spent on the farm next door,thier name was lewis.Or on the railway lines walking up to Johnston.By the way the owners died,I don't know who owns it now.
This house has a magic garden.
Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Wales's profile picture