Double Diamond, Caerphilly.

Anonymous's profile picture
my father was manager at the double diamond for about two years , i remember my brothers and i used to go over and watch the acts rehearsing .
Where in Caerphilly was the Double Diamond Club?
i was a waiter there in 76 , I was a school friend of the owners friend his Nick name was spot , yeap lots of stars Lulu , alvin stardust. great place , fond memories , any one remember me Carl . aka chalky
We are auctioning the organ from the Double Diamond next month. it is very impressive and an important part of Cearphilly's History www.caerphillyauctions.co.uk
Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Wales's profile picture
Thanks for your comment - it would great to have a photo of the organ on the site!
Please if you would like to see the organ we are on Withey Ind Estate
Thanks - if you would like to post a photo, just register at the top and go to 'add an item' - it's an easy process then to upload from your computer - RCAHMW