Description

Skokholm - two people (David Stanbury, former headmaster of Forest Hill School, London and one of the most regular visitors to the island, in shorts and another un-named) standing in the cottage garden with a view across part of the accommodation block and the wheelhouse behind. Processing date on slide is Sept 1995. Scanned image 95-09-31.

David Mills's profile picture
I am trying to find information on David Stanbury in the above photo dated 1995, he was my biology teacher at Forest Hill School where I was a pupil from 1957 to 1960. If he is still alive I would love to make contact with him again. Can anyone help ? Many thanks.