Description

Penboyr School in 1933. Back: Elfed Howells_______,______,_______,Denzil Morgan,______,Glyn Jones. Second from back row _____,______,______,______,______,____, Menna Jones. Miss Jenkins(teacher). Third from back Miss Jones , C Reeves , Ella Jones,_______,_______,Mair Evans, Nesta Walters,______.Front Row ______,_____,_____,_____,Albert Howells,____, Shon Bowen

Robin CHUBB's profile picture
Pretty sure that second row down, third from right, little blond girl is my mum, Mair Chubb nee Jones, seventh child of 'Johnny' Jones and Rachel (nee Evans, elder sister of Marged Evans of 'Trefeca') of 'Glynteg' cottage, Drefach, born 07/07/1924