Transcription (continued):

' ... be any mark of violence. The marks of shots were seen penetrating the nipple of the left breast one in the arm pit of the same side, several shot marks on both arms. On the external end of the left are two shot marks one on the left side of the wind pipe 3 shot marks in the forehead 1 on the external angle of the right eye. There was blood seen on the clothes covering the breast and the marks of blood having escaped from the mouth. In moving the body to a sitting posture a considerable quantity of fluid blood escaped from the mouth. The back of the corpse did not show any marks of violence. On removing the integuments of the scalp the shot marks observed on the surface were found in the bony structure of the skull but not penetrating through it. Upon removing the bone covering the brain the external covering of the brain was exposed entire and appeared slightly vascular as also ...'